N300 Wireless VoIP GPON Router TX-VG1530

DONANIM ÖZELLİKLERİ
Arabirim 1 SC/APC GPON Port
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports
2 RJ11 FXS Ports
1 USB 2.0 Port
Buton 1 Power On/Off¬ Button
1 Wi-Fi On/Off¬ Button
1 WPS Button
1 Reset Button
Harici Güç Kaynağı 12VDC/1.5A
IEEE Standartları IEEE 802.3, 802.3u
Boyutlar ( W X D X H ) 10.1 × 7.0 × 2.0 in. (256 × 177 × 51 mm)
Anten Tipi Omni directional
Anten Kazancı 2 × 5dBi
GPON Standartları ITU G.984.1
ITU G.984.2
ITU G.984.3
ITU G.984.4
Optik Modül Class B+
Optik Dalga Boyu Transmit at 1310nm
Receive at 1490nm
İletim Mesafesi 0 ~ 20Km Max
Bandwidth Downstream up to 2.488Gbps
Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max
KABLOSUZ ÖZELLİKLERİ
Kablosuz Standartlar IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Kablosuz Hızı Up to 300Mbps (dynamic)
Frekans 2.400-2.4835GHz
İletim Gücü <20dbm(eırp)>
Kablosuz Fonksiyonlar Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Kablosuz Güvenlik 64/128-bit WEP,WPA / WPA2,WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption, Wireless MAC Filtering
VoIP ÖZELLİKLERİ
VoIP Standartları SIP (RFC3261), ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711
VoIP Fonksiyonu Caller ID, Call waiting, Call holding, Call forwarding
Calling restriction,3-way conference call
Voice activity detection (VAD)
USB Voicemail
YAZILIM ÖZELLİKLERİ
Quality of Service 7 T-CONTs, 4095 GEM Ports
Distinguishes priority using Application classifier
Different Transmission Queues
Güvenlik NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall
MAC / IP / URL Filtering
Firewall for Denial of Service(DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death
IP and MAC Address Binding
IPv6 IPv6 and IPv4 dual stack
Yönetim OMCI
Web Based Configuration
Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069
SNMP v1/2c
Web Based Firmware Upgrade
WAN Bağlantı Türü PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
Support Multiple WAN connections
DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List,
Address Reservation, DHCP relay
Port Yönlendirme Virtual server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Dinamik DNS DynDns, NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through PPTP, L2TP, IPSec Pass-through
Gelişmiş Özellikler SN, Password, SN+ Password Authentication Mode
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing, RIP v1/v2 (optional);
IGMP v1/v2 /v3
USB Paylaşım Support Samba(Storage)/FTP Server/Media Server/Printer Server
DİĞERLERİ
Sertifika CE, FCC, RoHS
Paket İçeriği TX-VG1530
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Power Adapter
Sistem Gereksinimleri Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Ortam Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing